Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
SRXL - Serial Receiver Link protocol/en
(view source)
Revision as of 07:21, 24 April 2017
316 bytes added
,
7 years ago
Importing a new version from external source
Line 4:
Line 4:
The following receiver systems/receiver types support SRXL and work in combination with MICROBEAST and MICROBEAST PLUS:
The following receiver systems/receiver types support SRXL and work in combination with MICROBEAST and MICROBEAST PLUS:
−
{|
class
="
wikitable
"
+
{|
cellpadding
="
4
"
cellspacing="2" border="0" style="text-align:left;border:0px solid; padding:0px 0px 0px 10px"
+
!style="width:200px" | Manufacturer !! style="width:400px" | Receivers
|-
|-
−
! Manufacturer !! Receivers
+
|style="text-align:left; border:1px solid #c3c3c3;" | BEASTX
+
|style="text-align:left; border:1px solid #c3c3c3;" | All BEASTRX receivers
|-
|-
−
|
BEASTX
||
All BEASTRX receivers
+
|
style="text-align:left; border:1px solid #c3c3c3;"
|
MULTIPLEX
+
|
style="text-align:left; border:1px solid #c3c3c3;" | Receivers with M-Link data port
|-
|-
−
|
MULTIPLEX
||
Receivers
with
M-Link data port (firmware update may be necessary)
+
|
style="text-align:left; border:1px solid #c3c3c3;" | GRAUPNER / SJ HOTT
+
|
style="text-align:left; border:1px solid #c3c3c3;"
|
HOTT receivers
with
SUMD output
|-
|-
−
|
GRAUPNER / SJ HOTT
|
| HOTT receivers with SUMD output (firmware update may be necessary)
+
|
style="text-align:left; border:1px solid #c3c3c3;"
|
SPEKTRUM
−
|-
+
|
style="text
-
align:left; border:1px solid #c3c3c3;"
| AR7700/
9020/8010T/9030T/9320T<br />
(Microbeast PLUS
with "SPEKTRUM only" firmware
)
−
| SPEKTRUM |
| AR7700 /
AR9020 receiver
(
only in combination with
Microbeast PLUS)
|}
|}
FuzzyBot
7,241
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Namespaces
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Main Page
Informations
FAQs and troubleshooting
Tech stuff
How-Tos
Tools
Special pages
Printable version